61811.jpg

16th Annual
Longhorn Fall Classic

September 18th & 19th

 

45-minute speed up rule in effect

all teams need to be ready to play 45-minutes before their scheduled game time

9U

  1. Fielder's Choice* 

  2. Loudoun Aces* 

  3. Loudoun South Eagles - Gold*

  4. Vienna Stars* 

  5. Olney Pirates* 

  6. Sykesville Cyclones* 

  7. Vienna Mustangs* 

  8. Stars Baseball - Niemczyk*

* = registration fee received 

10U

  1. Cavalry Baseball* 

  2. Fielder's Choice* 

  3. Loudoun Aces - Meyer*

  4. Stars Baseball - Elmore* 

  5. Vienna Mustangs - Gold*   

  6. Stars Baseball - Wunder*

* = registration fee received 

11U

  1. Loudoun Aces*

  2. Sterling Xplosion* 

  3. Mount Vernon Patriots* 

  4. Potomac Riverdogs - Blue* 

  5. Stars Baseball - Dempsey* 

  6. Aldie Senators* 

  7. Arlington Arsenal - Blue* 

  8. Olney Pirates*

  9. Vienna Mustangs - Gold*

  10. Fauquier Raiders*

  11. Rage Baseball 

  12. MV Mavericks*

  13. St. James* 

* = registration fee received 

12U

  1. PowerU*

  2. Fielder's Choice - National* 

  3. Arlington Arsenal - Blue* 

  4. Loudoun Aces - Stowe* 

  5. McLean Dirt Devils* 

  6. Stars Baseball - Wrighte*

  7. Loudoun Aces - Marco* 

  8. St. James*

  9. Loudoun South Eagles*

  10. Stars Baseball - Freels* 

  11. Stars Baseball - Colangelo*

* = registration fee received 

13U

  1. Snyder Bucks* 

  2. Bradley Eagles* 

  3. Diamond Elite* 

  4. Burke Bulldogs* 

  5. Canes Baseball  - Aldie*

  6. Dig In Baseball*

  7. Potomac Riverdogs - Black*

  8. Metro Senators - North* 

  9. Metro Senators - South*

  10. Virginia Renegades* 

  11. Rage Baseball 

  12. Canes Baseball - MD*

Waitlist:

* = registration fee received 

14U

  1. Snyder Bucks*

  2. Bradley Eagles* 

  3. Diamond Elite* 

  4. NOVA Expos*

  5. NOVA Premier - Blue*

  6. Cavalry Baseball* 

  7. Potomac Riverdogs* 

  8. Loudoun South Eagles*

  9. Metro Senators - North*

  10. Metro Senators - South*

  11. Byron Bombers - Gold* 

  12. Nova Vipers*

  13. Virginia Renegades*

  14. NOVA Premier - Orange* 

  15. VA Seminoles - Fletcher*

  16. VA Seminoles - Gerrity*

  17. Stars Baseball - Tallent* 

  18. Stars Baseball - Ferrick*

Waitlist:

* = registration fee received 

JV

  1. Loudoun South Eagles - Lizama*

  2. Snyder Bucks* 

  3. Diamond Elite* 

  4. ACE Elite '24*

  5. ACE Elite '25*

  6. Loudoun South Eagles - Fitzgerald*

  7. Rocktown Renegades 

  8. Potomac Riverdogs*

  9. Richmond Braves - North*

Waitlist:

* = registration fee received